壹、告知事項:
六福開發股份有限公司(以下簡稱「六福旅遊集團」)為蒐集、處理、利用及國際傳輸會員個人資料,茲依據個人資料保護法第8條之規定,向 台端告知下列事項,敬請 台端詳閱:

一、蒐集 台端個人資料之目的:
1. 六福旅遊集團之消費者與客戶管理、保護及服務或其資料之調查、統計與研究分析。
2. 六福旅遊集團相關行銷、銷售、廣告、宣傳、通知及其活動。
3. 資訊服務與資料庫管理及其他電子商務服務。
4. 依法令規定、依法定義務、依契約或其他法律關係所規範之個人資料蒐集、處理、利用及國際傳輸。
5. 其他經目的事業主管機關許可或合於六福旅遊集團營業登記項目或組織章程等與業務執行有關之用途。
二、蒐集 台端個人資料之類別:
姓名、國籍、性別、出生年月日、身分證字號、住址、護照號碼、婚姻、家庭、教育、職業、聯絡方式、財務情況等,及其他得以直接或間接方式識別 台端個人之資料。
三、台端個人資料利用之期間、地區、對象及方式:
1.期間:六福旅遊集團利用 台端個人資料之期間,依相關法令(如商業會計法等),或個別契約約定資料之保存年限,或六福旅遊集團因執行業務所必須之保存期間,或六福旅遊集團之營運期間。
2.地區:六福旅遊集團海內外相關分支機構、六福旅遊集團所管理或投資之公司,及與六福旅遊集團有業務往來之機構(如與六福旅遊集團之共同行銷或合作對象等)等國內外之所在地。
3.對象:六福旅遊集團、六福旅遊集團海內外分支機構、六福旅遊集團所屬公司、六福旅遊集團所管理或投資之公司、六福旅遊集團之共同行銷、有業務往來之機構等合作對象,及依法有調查權之行政機關、主管行政機關等。
4.方式:以自動化機器或其他非自動化方式為處理以外之使用。

四、台端得以書面就 台端之個人資料行使下列權利。惟六福旅遊集團根據法令、 台端之書面同意或因執行業務所必須者,得依法令規定要求 台端為特定行為或拒絕 台端之請求:
1. 查詢或請求閱覽。
2. 請求製給複製本。
3. 請求補充或更正。
4. 請求停止蒐集、處理及利用。
5. 請求刪除。

五、六福旅遊集團蒐集 台端個人資料時, 台端得自由選擇是否提供 台端個人資料。若 台端拒絕提供個人資料或提供不完全時,六福旅遊集團將因無法進行完善之服務,而無法同意進行任何業務往來或提供服務。倘 台端因此發生任何損害,六福旅遊集團將不負任何賠償責任。
台端所提供之個人資料,如經檢舉或六福旅遊集團發現有資料不實之情事,致六福旅遊集團無法確認 台端真實身份,六福旅遊集團有權暫時停止提供相關服務。

六、六福旅遊集團保留修改會員會籍之申請或停用程序及變更或終止各項優惠服務之權利。

有關六福旅遊集團客戶服務辦法及會員個人資料保護法應告知之事項之更新,請詳見六福旅遊集團網站www.leofoo.com.tw公告,或撥打六福旅遊集團客服專線查詢。



Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy for Collecting, Processing and Use of The Customers & Members’s Personal Information
Ⅰ Notification:
In order to collect, process, use and transmit internationally our members’ personal information, THE LEOFOO DEVELOPMENT CO., LTD. (hereinafter "LeoFoo TravelGroup") hereby, pursuant to Article 8 of the Personal Information Protection Act, advises you of our privacy practices as set out below for your reference. Please read them carefully:
1. Purpose of Collection of Your Personal Information:
(1) For LeoFoo Travel Group’s customer and client management, protection and service or associated data research, statistics and analysis.
(2) For LeoFoo Travel Group’s promotion, sale, advertisement, marketing, notification and associated activities.
(3) For information services, database management and other e-business services.
(4) For collection, processing, use and international transmission of personal information deemed necessary pursuant to relevant laws, regulations, legal obligations, contracts or other legally binding relationships.
(5) Any other use as approved by the competent authorities, or in compliance with the use for LeoFoo Travel Group’s business operation in accordance to LeoFoo Travel Group’s registered business items or the corporate charter.
2. Classification of Your Personal Information Collected:The name, nationality, gender, date of birth, I.D. Card number, address, passport number, marital status,family, education, occupation, contact information, financial conditions, and other information which may be used to identify you, both directly or indirectly.
3. Time Period, Area, Target and Way Of The Use of Your Personal Information:
(1) Time period: The time period for use of your personal information by LeoFoo Travel Group shall be:
(a) in accordance with relevant laws (such as the Business Entity Accounting Act, etc.), or
(b) the duration of keeping information as specified in the individual contracts, or
(c) the duration which is deemed necessary by LeoFoo Travel Group for its business operations, or
(d) the duration of the operation of LeoFoo Travel Group.
(2) Area: Domestic and overseas operations, worldwide offices, branches and subsidiaries, companies managed or invested in by LeoFoo Travel Group, and onshore and offshore operations of the institutions having business association with LeoFoo Travel Group (such as co-marketing or cooperative partners of LeoFoo Travel Group).
(3) Target: LeoFoo Travel Group, LeoFoo Travel Group’s worldwide offices and operations, LeoFoo Travel Group’s branches and subsidiaries, companies managed or invested in by LeoFoo Travel Group, institutions having co-marketing or cooperative partnership or business association with LeoFoo Travel Group, and administrative organizations or competent authorities with legal investigation rights. (4) Way: Use by automated machine or other non-automated measures other than processing.
4. You may exercise the following rights with respect to your personal information in writing. However, LeoFoo Travel Group reserves the rights to ask you to do particular act or decline your request pursuant to relevant laws and regulations, your written consent, or LeoFoo Travel Group’s business operations which is deemed necessary:
(1) Inquire or request to review.
(2) Request to make duplicate copies.
(3) Request to supplement or correct.
(4) Request to discontinue collection, processing or use.
(5) Request to delete.
5. When LeoFoo Travel Group collects your personal information, you may choose whether or not to provide your personal information at your sole discretion. However, should you refuse to provide, or provide incompletely, your personal information, LeoFoo Travel Group will not be able to perform adequate and complete services, and may hereby decline your application for any further business dealing or relevant services. LeoFoo Travel Group will not be held responsible for any compensation shall any damage arise as a result of aforementioned condition. If LeoFoo Travel Group receives report or discovers that you provide false, incorrect or incomplete personal information, which prevents LeoFoo Travel Group from verifying your real identity, LeoFooTravel Group reserve the right to temporarily terminate provision of relevant services.
6. LeoFoo Travel Group reserves all rights over the application or the termination process of memberships, and modification or termination of any preferential services.For further information and updates about LeoFoo Travel Group’s customer service and disclosure on the Personal Information Protection Act, please refer to LeoFoo Travel Group’s company website - www.leofoo.com.tw, or contact LeoFoo Travel Group’s customer service line.
II. Agreement:
1. I hereby state that LeoFoo Travel Group has notified and explained above said matters, and I fully understand and agree to the collection, processing, use or international transmission of my personal information by LeoFoo Travel Group.
2. I further tick on the relevant boxes below as an indication of whether I agree or decline on LeoFoo Travel Group sending me LeoFoo Travel Group’s relevant information or news periodically (such as special offers or questionnaires), based on the personal information as provided